skip to main content
GmailInfinite CampusGoogleTKESPD 360Renaissance PlacePearson SuccessPerformance MattersSymbalooABE TransAct - Parent NoticesBenchmark UniverseCapital ImpactMorning Showi-ReadyMenuParent Resource CenterCode of EthicsMoral TurpitudeParent Leadership Strategy Cards WebParent Leadership Strategy Cards Web SPANISHService Map for Childhood Health and Education in GeorgiaDress Code 2018-2019 Pre-K Expectations2018-2019 Kindergarten Expectations2018-2019 First Grade ExpectationsStaff and Class PagesPrincipal's CornerNurse's CornerLatest NewsMedia CenterMonthly Calendar for SCPSAbout The SchoolSpotlightFormsGuidanceThink CentralGA Standards GKIDSRegistration DocumentationFraud, Waste,and AbuseFederal Complaint Procedures2017-2018 Comprehensive Needs Assessment2017-2018 Comprehensive Needs Assessment (Spanish)2017-2018 School Improvement Plan2017-2018 School Improvement Plan (Spanish)FY 19 Right to Know Parent Letter (English)FY 19 Right to Know Parent Letter (Spanish)Title I August NewsletterTitle I August Newsletter (Spanish)2018-2019 Parent Involvement Policy2018-2019 Parent Involvement Policy (Spanish)2018-2019 School Parent Compact (English/Spanish)Title I September NewsletterTitle I September Newsletter (Spanish)Title I October NewsletterTitle I October Newsletter (Spanish)Title I November NewsletterTitle I November Newsletter (Spanish)Title I December NewsletterTitle I December Newsletter (Spanish)Title I January NewsletterTitle I January Newsletter (Spanish)
Melissa  Oliver Staff Photo

Class Schedule  

Class Schedule 2015-2014

Teacher: Mrs. Oliver

Paraprofessional: Mrs. Polk

Sumter County Early Learning Center

Time

 

7:20-7:50

Breakfast\Writing Practice

7:50-8:10

Science

8:10-8:55

Whole Group Math

 

8:55-9:15

Recess

9:15-9:20

Water Fountain/Restroom Break

9:20-10:05

Small Group Math

10:05-10:35

Super Power Hour!

10:35-11:15

Whole Group Reading/Language Arts

11:15-11:20

Water Fountain/Restroom Break 

11:20-11:50

Lunch

11:50-12:00

Read Aloud

12:00-12:55

Connections or Art Experience

     12:55-1:40

Small Group Reading

1:40-2:00

Social Studies

2:00

Dismissal