skip to main content
GmailInfinite CampusGoogleTKESPD 360Renaissance PlacePearson SuccessSymbalooPerformance MattersABE TransAct - Parent NoticesBenchmark UniverseCapital ImpactMorning Showi-ReadyMenuParent Resource CenterCode of EthicsMoral TurpitudeParent Leadership Strategy Cards WebParent Leadership Strategy Cards Web SPANISHService Map for Childhood Health and Education in GeorgiaDress Code 2018-2019 Pre-K Expectations2018-2019 Kindergarten Expectations2018-2019 First Grade ExpectationsPrincipal Read Aloud - Daddy Calls Me ManKids Under Construction2019-2020 Parent Program and PTO DatesKindergarten Math Demonstration - Unit 1First Grade Math Demonstration Video - Unit 1Kindergarten Math Demonstration Video - Unit 2First Grade Math Demonstration Video - Unit 2Kindergarten Math Demonstration Video - Unit 3First Grade Math Demonstration Video - Unit 3Accelerated Reading Video 2019-2020Kindergarten Math Demonstration Video - Unit 4First Grade Math Demonstration Video - Unit 4Staff and Class PagesPrincipal's CornerNurse's CornerLatest NewsMedia CenterMonthly Calendar for SCPSAbout The SchoolSpotlightFormsGuidanceThink CentralGA Standards GKIDSRegistration DocumentationFraud, Waste,and AbuseFederal Complaint ProceduresFY 19 Right to Know Parent Letter (English)FY 19 Right to Know Parent Letter (Spanish)2019-2020 SCPS School-Parent Compact (English/Spanish)2019-2020 Parent Involvement Plan (School Family Engagement Policy)
Abell, Emily First Grade
Arnold, Rachel Gifted
Bailey, Danielle First Grade
Bateman, Hope Pre-K
Baublitz, Lauren PEECH
Brooks, Shala OT
Butts, Mary Kindergarten
Calkins, Lisa PE
Cason, Katie Pre-K
Cheek, Margaret Pre-K
Clements, Kristi Speech
Corbett, Marie Kindergarten
Das, Deepak Special Education
Dew, Rhonda Kindergarten
Douglas, Pamela Academic Coach
Farr, Holli Kindergarten
Gilliam, Alison Kindergarten
Gilmore, Jadedra Academic Coach
Greene, Krista Pre-K
Gugulothu, Mohan Assistant Principal
Hammack, Mary Ann First Grade
Harshbarger, Jennifer EIP
Hatcher, Ann OT
Helms, Sylvia EIP
Hudgins, Deanna Kindergarten
Hudson, Krista ESOL
Ivey, Sherry EIP
Johnson, Latonya Special Education
Jones, Betty Ansley Pre-K
Lee, Terri Health/P.E.
McMichael, Christan Art Teacher
McRae, Archina First Grade
Oliver, Melissa Kindergarten
Parker, Lynde EIP
Parks, Ansleigh Special Education
Parrott, Felisa Kindergarten
Perry, Sandra LLI
Prater, Lindsay Kindergarten
Resnick, Lauren Pre-K
Reynolds, Heather Special Education
Rico, Melanie First Grade
Roland, Brandi Counselor
Rosson, Cate OT
Rush, Sheryl First Grade
Ryan, Michael Music - Choral
Saratsiotis, Mandi First Grade
Shealy, Rachel Kindergarten
Smith, April Principal
Smith, Emily Technology Lab
Stephenson, Deirdre First Grade
Stone, Sherralyn EIP
Sumner, Amanda Pre-K
Tyson, Sharon First Grade
Volley, Myrtice First Grade
Walker, Leon OT
West, Anita Pre-K
White, Veronica Kindergarten
Williams, Laura Pre-K
Williams- Iverson, Yvonne First Grade
Willis, Lisa Kindergarten
Woodham, Janice LLI
Young, Susan Special Education
Youngdale, Jill Media Specialist
Zanders, Rakia Pre-K