Administration

Jones, Rosemery
Assistant Principal
229.924.3168
Mays, Renee'
Principal

Teaching Staff

Batts, Michael
PE Teacher
Arnold, Rachel
Gifted Teacher
Bailey, Danielle
First Grade Teacher
Bateman, Hope
Pre-K Teacher
Baublitz, Lauren
PEECH
Butts, Mary
Kindergarten Teacher
Cason, Katie
Pre-K Teacher
Clements, Kristi
Speech Teacher
Crosby, Susan
EIP Teacher
Das, Deepak
Special Education Teacher
Douglas, Pamela
Academic Coach - Reading
Farr, Holli
Kindergarten Teacher
Gilmore, Jadedra
Academic Coach - Mathematics
Greene, Krista
Pre-K Teacher
Hammack, Mary Ann
First Grade Teacher
Harris, Jasmin
Kindergarten Teacher
Harshbarger, Jennifer
EIP Teacher
Hudson, Krista
ESOL Teacher
Ivey, Sherry
EIP Teacher
Jackson, Sheila
Special Education Teacher
Johnson,  Latonya
Special Education Teacher
Jones, Betty Ansley
First Grade Teacher
Kiff, Sydney
Pre-K Teacher
Lee, Terri
PE Teacher
McFather, Jim
PE Teacher
McMichael, Christan
Art Teacher
McRae, Archina
First Grade Teacher
Oliver, Melissa
Kindergarten Teacher
Owens, Ashleigh
Kindergarten Teacher
Parker, Lynde
EIP Teacher
Parrott, Felisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Perry, Sandra
LLI Teacher
Pickett, Embreyana
Pre-K Teacher
Prater, Lindsay
Kindergarten Teacher
Resnick, Lauren
Pre-K Teacher
Reynolds, Heather
Special Education Teacher
Rico, Melanie
First Grade Teacher
Roland, Brandi
Counselor
Rush, Sheryl
First Grade Teacher
Ryan , Mike
Music Teacher
Saratsiotis, Mandi
First Grade Teacher
Smith, Amber
Kindergarten Teacher
Smith, Emily
Instructional Technology Teacher
Solinger, Elizabeth
Kindergarten Teacher
Stephenson, Deirdre
First Grade Teacher
Stone, Sherralyn
EIP Teacher
Swords, Jordan
Kindergarten Teacher
Tyson, Sharon
First Grade Teacher
Volley, Myrtice
First Grade Teacher
Waters, Emily
First Grade Teacher
West, Anita
Pre-K Teacher
White, Johnny
Pre-K Teacher
White, Veronica
Kindergarten Teacher
Williams, Laura
Pre-K Teacher
Williams-Iverson, Yvonne
First Grade Teacher
Woodham, Janice
LLI Teacher
Young, Susan
Special Education Teacher
Youngdale, Jill
Media Specialist
Zanders, Rakia
Pre-K Teacher

Support Staff

Ansley , Jenny
School Nurse
Clemons , Jaela
First Grade Paraprofessional
Cobb, Honnette
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Cromer , Phalisha
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Davis , Dr. Adrienne
Social Worker
Dawson, Raquel
Special Education Paraprofessional
Douglas, Tracy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Dowdell , Regina
Nutrition
Dunning, Edna
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ellis, Tracy
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ferguson, Barbara
Custodian
Fletcher, Cherisse
Special Education Paraprofessional
Garcia, Angelia
Pre-K Paraprofessional
George , Molly
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Gonzales, Cynthia
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Green, Shunda
Nutrition
Greene , Chantel
Special Education Paraprofessional
Harper, Sharon
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hatcher,  Ann
OT
Hawkins , Nancy
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Hawkins, Cierria
Nutrition
Hollis, Nannie
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Jackson , Angela
Nutrition
Johnson , Tyrone
Custodian
Jones , Linda
Nutrition
Jones, Kenyatis
Custodian
Larkins , Valoria
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Laster, Angela
Nutrition
Lawson, Eddie
Custodian
Levie , Meg
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Lyles , Essie
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Minter , Virginia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Moore, Shawnda
Bookkeeper
Parker, Joanna
Custodian
Pitts, Casey
Pre-K Resource Coordinator
Polk, Jacqueline
Computer Lab Paraprofessional
Poou, Pearl
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Rhymes Harris, Nell
Nutrition Manager
Richardson, Corey
Custodian
Rosson, Cate
OT
Sanford, Yolanda
Data Clerk
Scott , Stacy
Secretary
Silva , Maria
Migrant
Smith , Kim
Media Paraprofessional
Smith , Tracy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Smith, Bernadette
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Stevenson, Bridget
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Thomas , LeAndrea
ISS Paraprofessional
Thompson, Dandre
First Grade Paraprofessional
Walker, Leon
OT
Westberry, Morranda
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Williams, Cecil
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Woodard, Belinda
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Wooden, Wendy
Nutrition